Spring Specialty 2019 April 8th – April 12th Entries close March 27th at Noon EST

Home » Events » Spring Specialty 2019 April 8th – April 12th Entries close March 27th at Noon EST

2019 Judges

Breed – Ms. Judy Heim (Hyspire)
Bitches -Ms.Jane Rawlinson (Halshimoor)
Dogs – Ms. Vanessa Malkmus (Black Pearl)
Stud Dog and Brood Bitch -Ms. Vanessa Malkmus (Black Pearl)

Veteran Dogs & Bitches Ms. Judy Heim (Hyspire)

Hunting Retriever Dogs & Bitches  Ms. Judy Heim (Hyspire)

Brace, Team, Best Owner Handled Ms. Judy Heim (Hyspire)
Sweepstakes Bitches  &   Best in Sweepstakes  Mrs. Tina Barks (Bellwether)

Veteran Sweepstakes Bitch Classes, Best of Opposite Sex in Veterans Sweepstakes Mrs. Tina Barks (Bellwether)
Sweeps Dogs & Best Of Opposite Sex in Sweepstakes  Mrs. Laura Fletcher (Drycreek)

Veteran Sweepstakes Dog Classes,  Best in Veterans Sweepstakes  Mrs. Laura Fletcher (Drycreek)

Juniors – Shari Kirschner – Big Sky Labradors

Tuesday Rally & Obedience Trials #1  Mrs. Cheryl Pratt & Mrs. Nancy K. Withers

Wednesday Rally & Obedience Trials #2  Mrs. Cheryl Pratt & Mrs. Nancy K. Withers
Thursday Rally & Obedience Trials #3  Mrs. Cheryl Pratt & Mrs. Nancy K. Withers
Friday Rally & Obedience Trials #4  Mrs. Cheryl Pratt & Mrs. Nancy K. Withers

Show Committees

Chair – Vicky Creamer
Co-Chairs – Krista Beal & Betty Dust
Silent Auction/Raffle – Khaki Fisher & Angela Rogalla
Catalog Advertising – Steve Kirschner
Catalog Sales – Sue Lhotka
CGC & Trick Dog – Beth Quinn
Chief Steward – Eastern Stewards Club, Inc.
Club Table – Adair Toddes & Roseanne Connelly
Concessions/Vendors – Penny Kretchmer
Emergency Preparedness – Mike Creamer and Penny Kretchmer
“B” Match – Steve & Shari Kirschner, Betty Dust
“C” Match – Cindy Harbaugh
Grounds – Mike Creamer
Health Clinic – Vicky Creamer
International Night – Kathy Mines & Janice Mines

Show Awards Coordinator – Betty Dust
Judges’ Education – Marilyn Little & Barbara Nowak
Judges’ Welfare –  Ruth Ellen Coffey
Junior Showmanship – Carolyn Kellerman
LRCP Advertising – Anne Maynard
Member Recognition – Cheryl Little
Membership Meeting (Mon) – Betty Dust
Parade of Rescue Dogs – Betty Dust
Master of Ceremonies – Erv Lhotka & Col. Jerry Weiss
Obedience & Rally – Cindy Harbaugh
Raffle Table – Mary Bagley
Ring Decorations – Tina Barks
RV Coordinator & Parking – Penny Kretchmer
Show Decoys – Cindy Harbaugh
Show Trophies – Donna Forney & Mike Creamer
Top Twenty Gala – Heidi Kellerman, Kathy Sneider, & Lynn Oelrich